Call 1-888-380-6420

R640 | Kubota

Download Spec Sheet

Get detailed specifications, dimensions, and performance data for this R640 | Kubota.

Horsepower
64.3 hp
Operating weight
11,177 lb
Hinge pin height
10' 8"
See full specifications
More specifications
General Info
Condition: Showroom
Manufacturer: Kubota
Model: R640
Machine Type: Compact Wheel Loader
Engine
Horsepower: 64.3
Emissions: Tier 4 Final
Performance
Operating Weight: 11177 lb
Height to Bucket Hinge Pin: 10' 8"
Hydraulics
Aux. Standard Flow: 17.8 GPM
Dimensions
Fuel Tank: 18.5 gal.

Description

R640 | Kubota

Experience the impressive power and reliability of the Kubota R640, a compact wheel loader crafted to tackle a variety of heavy-duty tasks with ease. Built with a 64.3 horsepower engine, the R640 delivers consistently strong performance whether you’re clearing debris, transporting materials, or working on a construction site. Its robust hydraulic system offers an auxiliary standard flow of 17.8 GPM, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of attachments. The R640 also features a generous 18.5-gallon fuel tank and a durable frame weighing in at 11,177 pounds, designed to keep you going longer without sacrificing maneuverability. Offering a bucket hinge pin clearance of 10' 8", the R640 provides outstanding reach and enhanced visibility for precise operations. Built by Kubota, this compact wheel loader is a testament to innovative engineering and is ready to help you accomplish more on every job.

Talk to a person about the R640

Carleton Equipment is a family-owned Michigan dealer, here since 1938. Sales, rental, service and parts all come from the same team, and we’ll connect you with the location nearest you.

  • Chesterfield
  • Coldwater
  • Grand Rapids
  • Howell
  • Kalamazoo
  • Livonia
  • Saginaw

Full Specifications

Download Spec Sheet
General
ConditionShowroom
Machine TypeCompact Wheel Loader
Engine
Horsepower64.3
EmissionsTier 4 Final
Performance
Bucket Hinge Pin Height10' 8"
Capacities
Fuel Tank18.5 gal.
Hydraulics
Auxiliary Std Flow17.8 GPM
Dimensions & Weight
Operating Weight11177 lb
Serviceability

Specifications subject to change without notice. Contact your local Carleton Equipment dealer to confirm details.

Talk to a sales expert

Fill out the form and we'll connect you with the location nearest you.

First name is required.
Last name is required.
A phone number is required.
A valid email address is required.
Helps us route you to the closest location Please enter your zip code.

Related Products

Recently viewed