Call 1-888-380-6420

HP450 | Doosan Portable Power

Download Spec Sheet

Get detailed specifications, dimensions, and performance data for this HP450 | Doosan Portable Power.

Operating weight
4,776 lb
See full specifications
More specifications
General Info
Condition: Showroom
Manufacturer: Doosan Portable Power
Model: HP450
Engine
Engine: Cummins /F3.8L
Emissions: Tier 4 Final
Performance
Operating Weight: 4776 lb
Hydraulics
Dimensions
Height: 69.9 in.
Length: 152.5 in.
Width: 78.2 in.
Fuel Tank: 60 gal.

Description

HP450/VHP400WCU-T4F

The two-in-one HP450/VHP400WCU-T4F dual pressure portable air compressor delivers airflow ranging from 400 to 450 cfm and pressures ranging from 150 to 200 psi. With no increase in dimensional size from previous compressor models offered by Doosan Portable Power, users in a variety of markets will appreciate the small footprint. The compact size and a less running gear option allow the unit to be mounted on truck beds for increased flexibility. They are ideal for use in a variety of applications, including general construction, abrasive blasting and fiber optic cable installation applications.

Talk to a person about the HP450

Carleton Equipment is a family-owned Michigan dealer, here since 1938. Sales, rental, service and parts all come from the same team, and we’ll connect you with the location nearest you.

  • Chesterfield
  • Coldwater
  • Grand Rapids
  • Howell
  • Kalamazoo
  • Livonia
  • Saginaw

Full Specifications

Download Spec Sheet
General
ConditionShowroom
Engine
Engine ModelCummins /F3.8L
EmissionsTier 4 Final
Performance
Capacities
Fuel Tank60 gal.
Hydraulics
Dimensions & Weight
Height69.9 in.
Length152.5 in.
Width78.2 in.
Operating Weight4776 lb
Serviceability

Specifications subject to change without notice. Contact your local Carleton Equipment dealer to confirm details.

Talk to a sales expert

Fill out the form and we'll connect you with the location nearest you.

First name is required.
Last name is required.
A phone number is required.
A valid email address is required.
Helps us route you to the closest location Please enter your zip code.

Related Products

Recently viewed