Call 1-888-380-6420

Bobcat T76 Series - Rental

Online Estimate:
Sale price$214.00 /Daily*
Horsepower
74 hp
Rated operating capacity
2,900 lb
Operating weight
10,250 lb
Hinge pin height
128.3 in
See full specifications
More specifications
General Info
Condition: Rental
Manufacturer: Bobcat
Model: T76
Machine Type: Compact Track Loader
Coupler: Bob-Tach
Engine
Horsepower: 74.0
Emissions: Tier 4
Performance
Rated Operating Capacity (ISO): 2,900 lb.
Tipping Load: 8,285 lb
Operating Weight: 10250 lb
Travel Speed: 6.8-9.2 mph
Height to Bucket Hinge Pin: 128.3 in.
Hydraulics
Aux. Standard Flow: 23.3 GPM
Aux. High Flow: 30.3 GPM
Dimensions
Height: 81.8 in
Length: 113.9 in
Width: 72.9 in.
Turning Radius: 89.3 in.
Fuel Tank: 31.7 gal.

Description

Bobcat T76 Series - Rental

Experience the power, efficiency, and reliability of the Bobcat T76 Series, a compact track loader engineered to help you tackle bigger tasks with less effort. With its Tier 4 diesel engine delivering 74 horsepower, this machine provides ample strength for loading, digging, and lifting. A 2,900 lb. Rated Operating Capacity and rugged design ensure you can handle challenging materials and rough terrain. Thanks to its vertical lift arm path and travel speeds up to 9.2 mph, you can accomplish jobs faster and more efficiently. Whether you’re moving heavy loads or working in tight spaces, the T76 stands ready to deliver the performance you need on any project.

Description

The Bobcat® T76 compact track loader is engineered to deliver more usable horsepower and better overall performance so you can complete bigger jobs in less time.

Specs

Engine

Emissions Tier (EPA) Tier 4
Engine Cooling Liquid
Engine Fuel Diesel
Horsepower 74
Turbocharged Engine

Yes

Performance

Rated Operating Capacity (ISO) 2,900 lb
Operating Capacity (50% of Tip) 4,143 lb
Tipping Load 8,285 lb
Operating Weight 10,250 lb
Travel Speed 6.8 mph
Travel Speed (2 - Speed Option) 9.2 mph
Ground Pressure (Rubber) 6.2 psi

Capacities

Fuel Tank 31.7 gal

Hydraulic System

System Relief @ Quick Couplers 3,500 psi
Auxiliary Std Flow 23.3 gal/min
Auxiliary High Flow 30.3 gal/min

Dimension

Length 147.1 in
Length Without Attachment 113.9 in
Length With Standard Bucket 147.1 in 
Width 72.9 in
Width (With Bucket)  74 in
Height 81.8 in
Height With Operator Cab 81.8 in
Height to Bucket Hinge Pin 128.3 in
Reach @ Maximum Height 39.9 in
Turning Radius 89.3 in
Length of Track on Ground

59.2 in

Track Width

12.6 in

T76 Key Features

What Makes the T76 Different

Cast-Steel Lift Arms

Cast-steel lift arms and optimized lift arm linkage increase lifting capabilities, including lift height and capacity, on this vertical-lift-path R-Series loader.

Optional 5-Link Torsion Suspension Undercarriage

The advanced 5-Link torsion suspension undercarriage, an option on R-Series loaders, provides a more comfortable ride you can feel through the entire machine.

Low Ground Pressure Track System

The low ground pressure track system lets the T76 push through even in soft, sandy, wet or muddy conditions.

Sealed and Pressurized Cab

A one-piece sealed and pressurized cab with ergonomic controls, a roomy layout and an easy-pull, easy-secure side window puts the emphasis on operator comfort. Automatic heat and air conditioning are optional.

Protected Battery with Remote Jumpstart

A protected battery with remote jumpstart helps get the loader going on cold mornings without digging into the engine compartment.

Compare the Family

Bobcat Compact Track Loaders

Bobcat T450 compact track loader
T550
Bobcat T595 compact track loader
T62
Bobcat T64-2 compact track loader Bobcat T66-2 compact track loader Bobcat T7X all-electric compact track loader Bobcat T650 compact track loader
T740
Bobcat T770 compact track loader Bobcat T76-2 compact track loader Bobcat T86-2 compact track loader
T450 T550 T595 T62 T64-2 T66-2 T7X T650 T740 T770 T76Viewing T86-2
Frame / RoleCompact classicMid-size classicCurrent classicNon-current mid-frameMid-frameMid-frameAll-electricLarger classicLarge classicLargest classicLarge-frameHigh-output large-frame
Horsepower55 hp68 hp70 hp68 hp68 hp74 hp100 hp74 hp74 hp92 hp74 hp115 hp
Rated Operating Capacity1,490 lbs1,995 lbs2,100 lbs2,150 lbs2,300 lbs2,400 lbs3,056 lbs2,500 lbs3,200 lbs3,475 lbs2,900 lbs3,925 lbs
Tipping Load4,257 lbs5,700 lbs6,000 lbs6,143 lbs6,571 lbs6,857 lbs8,743 lbs7,143 lbs9,143 lbs9,929 lbs8,695 lbs11,214 lbs
Operating Weight6,424 lbs7,557 lbs7,906 lbs8,612 lbs8,440 lbs8,560 lbs12,590 lbs8,980 lbs10,127 lbs10,515 lbs9,592 lbs12,104 lbs
Travel Speed7 / 11 mph7.1 / 10.4 mph7.1 / 10.4 mph7.2 mph6.4 / 9.3 mph5.5 / 9.3 mph5.7 / 8.7 mph6 / 8.7 mph6 / 8.3 mph6.6 / 10.7 mph6.8 / 9.2 mph5.5 / 10.7 mph
Standard Aux Flow16.7 gpm17.1 gpm17.1 gpm17.6 gpm17.6 gpm17.6 gpmNo hydraulics23 gpm23 gpm23 gpm23.3 gpm23 gpm
High / Super Flow—26.7 gpm26.7 gpm26.9 gpm26.9 gpm26.9 gpm—30.5 gpm30.5 gpm36.6 gpm30.3 gpm36.6 / 42 gpm
Height to Hinge Pin109.5 in114.5 in119 in114.5 in120 in120 in128.4 in124 in132 in132 in128.3 in144 in
Overall Width55 in67 in66.6 in67 in67.8 in67.8 in78 in72.9 in78 in78 in73.5 in78 in

Specs are model-level published values. Confirm final configuration, options and current availability with your Carleton Equipment location.

T76

T76 Features & Benefits

Performance
74 HP Large-Frame R-Series Power

The Bobcat T76 delivers 74 hp with a 2,900 lb rated operating capacity and 10,250 lb operating weight, with powerful hydraulics, strong breakout forces and fast cycle times.

Vertical-Lift Reach

A 128.3 in hinge-pin height and 39.9 in reach at maximum height support truck loading, material placement and elevated attachment work.

High-Flow Hydraulics

Standard auxiliary flow is 23.3 gpm, with optional high flow of 30.3 gpm for higher-demand Bobcat attachments.

Comfort & Control
One-Piece Sealed and Pressurized Cab

The one-piece sealed and pressurized cab gives operators a roomy, protected workspace for long days.

Optional Automatic Heat and Air Conditioning

Optional automatic heat and air conditioning keep the cab comfortable through Michigan winters and summer jobsites.

Ergonomic Controls and Side Window

Ergonomic controls and an easy-pull, easy-secure side window round out the operator-focused cab.

Undercarriage & Traction
Optional 5-Link Torsion Suspension

The advanced 5-Link torsion suspension undercarriage, optional on R-Series loaders, provides a more comfortable ride felt through the entire machine.

Low Ground Pressure Tracks

The low ground pressure track system pushes through soft, sandy, wet or muddy conditions where wheeled machines struggle.

Serviceability & Versatility
Protected Battery with Remote Jumpstart

A protected battery with remote jumpstart simplifies cold-weather starts and keeps the battery out of harm's way.

Dual-Direction Bucket Positioning

Dual-direction bucket positioning helps keep the bucket or attachment level while raising and lowering the lift arms.

Bob-Tach and Dealer Support

The Bob-Tach attachment system connects the T76 to a wide range of Bobcat loader attachments, and Carleton Equipment supports it with parts, service and local product knowledge across Michigan.

Bobcat T76 Compact Track Loader

Why Buyers Choose the T76

74 hp and 2,900 lb ROC deliver large-frame R-Series capability for demanding loading, grading and attachment work

128.3 in hinge-pin height and 39.9 in reach help with truck loading and elevated placement work

Optional high-flow hydraulics of 30.3 gpm expand attachment capability

Cast-steel lift arms and optimized linkage increase lift height and capacity

Optional 5-Link torsion suspension undercarriage and low ground pressure tracks for soft, wet or muddy ground

One-piece sealed and pressurized cab with optional automatic heat and air conditioning

Customers & Applications

Who Uses the T76 and What For

The T76 is a large-frame R-Series compact track loader for crews that need stronger rated operating capacity, more lift height and reach, and a track system that keeps working in soft or wet conditions.

Construction & Utility Work

  • Site prep, grading, backfilling, trench support and cleanup
  • Moving aggregate, pallets, spoil, debris and jobsite materials
  • Running buckets, forks, grapples, augers, breakers and trenchers
  • Working where lift capacity, reach and track traction all matter

Landscape & Grounds Crews

  • Hardscape preparation, rough grading and material placement
  • Using soil conditioners, brush tools, grading attachments and snow tools
  • Operating across soft turf, sandy lots and muddy terrain
  • Taking on larger material-handling jobs with a large-frame CTL

Rental & Fleet Owners

  • Proven R-Series platform with dealer parts and service support
  • Optional high flow supports a wider attachment rental mix
  • Sealed cab and optional climate control improve operator appeal
  • Supported by Carleton Equipment parts, service and attachment expertise
Compact Track Loaders

Two Paths: Classic or Pro

Not sure which tier fits your application? Compare the full CTL lineup side by side.

Explore the Lineup
Pro Loader Packages

Find the Right Package for the Way You Work

Pro loaders offer scalable package options that make it easier to match advanced comfort, control and technology to the way you work. Use the chart below to compare package levels and choose the T76-2 compact track loader configuration that best fits your jobsite demands.

WORK, CORE, PLUS and ADVANCED packages are available across Pro Bobcat loaders.

Work Core Plus Advanced
Overview
Summary Pro control and operation at a competitive price. Pro control and operation with upgraded comfort and performance options. Pro control and operation with premium comfort and performance standard. Plus package with Jobsite Companion.
Standard Features
Power Bob-Tach® ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔
Keyless Ignition ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔
7-Pin Attachment Control ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔
2-Speed ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔
Auto-Throttle ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔
Dual-Direction Bucket Positioning ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔
Bluetooth Radio ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔
Main Package Differences
Suspension Seat Vinyl High-Back Heated Cloth Air-RideWith Enclosed Cab High-Back Heated Cloth Air-Ride High-Back Heated Cloth Air-Ride
Display 8" 8" w/ InfotainmentWith Enclosed Cab 8" w/ Infotainment 8" w/ Infotainment
Lights LED Premium LED Premium LED w/ Side Lights Premium LED w/ Side Lights
Machine IQ Telematics 2YR Basics 2YR Basics 1YR H&S + 1YR Basics 1YR H&S + 1YR Basics
Automatic Ride Control — ✔ ✔ ✔
Sound Reduction — ✔With Enclosed Cab ✔ ✔
Jobsite Companion — — — ✔
Package Options
Cab Open or Enclosed HVAC Open or Enclosed HVAC Enclosed HVAC W/ Clear-Side Enclosure Enclosed HVAC W/ Clear-Side Enclosure
Controls SJC STD
Hand & Foot OPT
SJC STD
Hand & Foot OPT
SJC STD
Hand & Foot OPT
SJC
Camera(s) Rear View Rear View Rear View STD
Broad Area OPT
Rear View STD
Broad Area OPT
Undercarriage Solid Mount Solid Mount STD 5-Link Torsion OPT (With Enclosed) Solid Mount STD 5-Link Torsion OPT Solid Mount STD 5-Link Torsion OPT
Auxiliary Flow Standard Flow Standard Flow STD
Standard+High OPT
Standard+High STD Standard+High STD
Reversing Fan — Included w/ High Flow ✔ ✔
Bobcat Sense Rear Object Detection and Avoidance OPT Rear Object Detection and Avoidance OPT Rear Object Detection and Avoidance OPT 360 People Detection OPT
Tracks C-Pattern 12.6" STD
C-Pattern 17.7" OPT
MBL 17.7" OPT
C-Pattern 12.6" STD
C-Pattern 17.7" OPT
MBL 17.7" OPT
C-Pattern 12.6" STD
C-Pattern 17.7" OPT
MBL 17.7" OPT
C-Pattern 12.6" STD
C-Pattern 17.7" OPT
MBL 17.7" OPT
STD Included standard OPT Available as an add-on "With Enclosed Cab" — feature level varies based on cab selection

Talk to a person about the T76

Carleton Equipment is a family-owned Michigan dealer, here since 1938. Sales, rental, service and parts all come from the same team, and we’ll connect you with the location nearest you.

  • Chesterfield
  • Coldwater
  • Grand Rapids
  • Howell
  • Kalamazoo
  • Livonia
  • Saginaw

Full Specifications

General
ConditionRental
Machine TypeCompact Track Loader
Engine
Engine MakeBobcat
Battery Size1000 CCA
Engine-High Idle2,600 RPM
Engine-Low Idle1,050 RPM
Horsepower74.0
EmissionsTier 4
Performance
ROC Solid Undercarriage2,900 lb.
Loader Lift Height128.3 in
Bucket Hinge Pin Height128.3 in.
Reach @ Max Height36.3 in
Tipping Load8,285 lb
Travel Speed6.8-9.2 mph
Capacities
Fuel Tank31.7 gal.
Hydraulics
System Relief @ Quick Couplers3,450 psi
Auxiliary Std Flow23.3 GPM
Auxiliary High Flow30.3 GPM
Dimensions & Weight
Ground Pressure5.8 psi
Height81.8 in
Length113.9 in
Width72.9 in.
Operating Weight10250 lb
Turning Radius89.3 in.
Length of track on ground77.3 in
Track Width12.6 in
Track Width - Optional17.7 in
Length with Standard Bucket142.3 in
Serviceability

Specifications subject to change without notice. Contact your local Carleton Equipment dealer to confirm details.

Talk to a sales expert

Fill out the form and we'll connect you with the location nearest you.

First name is required.
Last name is required.
A phone number is required.
A valid email address is required.
Helps us route you to the closest location Please enter your zip code.

Related Products

Recently viewed