Call 1-888-380-6420

E63 | Bobcat

Horsepower
59.4 hp
Operating weight
13,779 lb
See full specifications
More specifications
General Info
Condition: Showroom
Manufacturer: Bobcat
Model: E63
Machine Type: Excavator
Engine
Horsepower: 59.4
Performance
Operating Weight: 13779 lb
Hydraulics
Aux. Standard Flow: 22.5 GPM
Dimensions
Fuel Tank: 20.6

Description

Bobcat® E63 Compact Excavator

Description

With best-in-class over-the-side lifting performance, the Bobcat® E63 compact excavator attacks your most difficult jobs. Improved slew performance makes it an ideal machine for working on slopes. The Tier 4-compliant E63 is a conventional tail swing model. You'll remain comfortable all day long in the standard, fully adjustable super deluxe seat.

Talk to a person about the E63

Carleton Equipment is a family-owned Michigan dealer, here since 1938. Sales, rental, service and parts all come from the same team, and we’ll connect you with the location nearest you.

  • Chesterfield
  • Coldwater
  • Grand Rapids
  • Howell
  • Kalamazoo
  • Livonia
  • Saginaw

Full Specifications

General
ConditionShowroom
Machine TypeExcavator
Engine
Horsepower59.4
Performance
Capacities
Fuel Tank20.6
Hydraulics
Auxiliary Std Flow22.5 GPM
Dimensions & Weight
Operating Weight13779 lb
Serviceability

Specifications subject to change without notice. Contact your local Carleton Equipment dealer to confirm details.

Talk to a sales expert

Fill out the form and we'll connect you with the location nearest you.

First name is required.
Last name is required.
A phone number is required.
A valid email address is required.
Helps us route you to the closest location Please enter your zip code.

Related Products

Recently viewed