Call 1-888-380-6420

Used 2015 Bobcat E63 Compact Excavator - CONSIGNMENT

Horsepower
59.4 hp
Operating weight
13,779 lb
See full specifications
More specifications
General Info
Condition: Used
Manufacturer: Bobcat
Model: E63
Machine Type: Excavator
Engine
Horsepower: 59.4
Performance
Operating Weight: 13779 lb
Hydraulics
Aux. Standard Flow: 22.5 GPM
Dimensions
Fuel Tank: 20.6

Description

Description

This 2015 Bobcat E63 Compact Excavator delivers the power, durability, and versatility needed to tackle tough jobs with confidence. Ideal for digging, trenching, landscaping, and site preparation, the E63 combines strong hydraulic performance with precise control and excellent maneuverability. Built for reliability and productivity, this used excavator is a smart, cost-effective investment for contractors looking to get more work done for less.

This unit has 1,695.5 hours and is being sold as-is.  It has not been processed through our service shop. Interested buyers are encouraged to contact our sales team to schedule an appointment to view the machine in person.  This machine comes with 3 buckets, and a frost ripper. The E63 provides a well-equipped configuration that balances operator comfort with robust mechanical performance. Located in Coldwater, MI, this excavator is ready to take on your most difficult jobs.

Talk to a person about the E63

Carleton Equipment is a family-owned Michigan dealer, here since 1938. Sales, rental, service and parts all come from the same team, and we’ll connect you with the location nearest you.

  • Chesterfield
  • Coldwater
  • Grand Rapids
  • Howell
  • Kalamazoo
  • Livonia
  • Saginaw

Full Specifications

General
ConditionUsed
Machine TypeExcavator
Engine
Horsepower59.4
Performance
Capacities
Fuel Tank20.6
Hydraulics
Auxiliary Std Flow22.5 GPM
Dimensions & Weight
Operating Weight13779 lb
Serviceability

Specifications subject to change without notice. Contact your local Carleton Equipment dealer to confirm details.

Talk to a sales expert

Fill out the form and we'll connect you with the location nearest you.

First name is required.
Last name is required.
A phone number is required.
A valid email address is required.
Helps us route you to the closest location Please enter your zip code.

Related Products

Recently viewed