Call 1-888-380-6420

R540 | Kubota

Download Spec Sheet

Get detailed specifications, dimensions, and performance data for this R540 | Kubota.

Horsepower
50.9 hp
Operating weight
9,888 lb
Hinge pin height
10' 7"
See full specifications
More specifications
General Info
Condition: Showroom
Manufacturer: Kubota
Model: R540
Machine Type: Compact Wheel Loader
Engine
Horsepower: 50.9
Emissions: Tier 4 Final
Performance
Operating Weight: 9888 lb
Height to Bucket Hinge Pin: 10' 7"
Hydraulics
Aux. Standard Flow: 14.2 GPM
Dimensions
Fuel Tank: 18.5 gal.

Description

R540 | Kubota

As graceful as a dancer and built like a heavyweight, the Kubota R540 delivers a rugged and agile solution for demanding job sites. Boasting a dependable 50.9 horsepower engine, it confidently handles challenging tasks with a robust breakout force of 7,761 pounds. Its compact design, combined with a bucket hinge pin height of 10' 7", ensures you can easily load and maneuver in tight spaces. The spacious cab keeps you comfortable during long work hours, and an ample 18.5-gallon fuel tank helps you stay productive without frequent refueling. Weighing in at 9,888 pounds and offering a standard auxiliary flow of 14.2 GPM, the R540 is a versatile, powerful partner for your toughest projects.

Talk to a person about the R540

Carleton Equipment is a family-owned Michigan dealer, here since 1938. Sales, rental, service and parts all come from the same team, and we’ll connect you with the location nearest you.

  • Chesterfield
  • Coldwater
  • Grand Rapids
  • Howell
  • Kalamazoo
  • Livonia
  • Saginaw

Full Specifications

Download Spec Sheet
General
ConditionShowroom
Machine TypeCompact Wheel Loader
Engine
Horsepower50.9
EmissionsTier 4 Final
Performance
Bucket Hinge Pin Height10' 7"
Capacities
Fuel Tank18.5 gal.
Hydraulics
Auxiliary Std Flow14.2 GPM
Dimensions & Weight
Operating Weight9888 lb
Serviceability

Specifications subject to change without notice. Contact your local Carleton Equipment dealer to confirm details.

Talk to a sales expert

Fill out the form and we'll connect you with the location nearest you.

First name is required.
Last name is required.
A phone number is required.
A valid email address is required.
Helps us route you to the closest location Please enter your zip code.

Related Products

Recently viewed